CLUB TEAMS AFTERNOON (26-MAY-24)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: 0
Teams | Score | Imps | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PAUL MCGRATH Team | 4 STEPHEN MILLER Team | 4X S | AH | 9 | 200 | -7 | 7 | |||
2 CHRISTINE CHANDLER Team | 3 ROGER YANDLE Team | 4 W | 7H | 9 | 100 | 7 | -7 | |||
3 ROGER YANDLE Team | 2 CHRISTINE CHANDLER Team | 4X S | AH | 9 | 200 | -7 | 7 | |||
4 STEPHEN MILLER Team | 1 PAUL MCGRATH Team | 4 W | 7H | 9 | 100 | 7 | -7 | |||
5 BERNIE ADCOCK Team | 8 AMANDA FALCONER Team | 4 W | 7S | 9 | 100 | 0 | 0 | |||
6 JODY SWAINE Team | 7 DREW COWEN Team | 4 S | AH | 8 | 200 | -7 | 7 | |||
7 DREW COWEN Team | 6 JODY SWAINE Team | 4 W | 7S | 9 | 100 | 7 | -7 | |||
8 AMANDA FALCONER Team | 5 BERNIE ADCOCK Team | 4 E | TD | 9 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | KJ976 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ86 | J943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98 | K654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 4 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 2 |